Faculty

faculty (1)

The Goutham Educational Faculty-

NURSING DEPARTMENTPHYSIOTHERAPY DEPARTMENTSCIENCE DEPARTMENTPARAMEDICAL DEPARTMENTSOCIAL WORK DEPARTMENTEDUCATION DEPARTMENTEXTERNAL LECTURERMEDICAL OFFICERLIBRARY PERSONAL DEPARTMENTTRANSPORT Watch & Ward DepartmentWatch & Ward Dept.Hostel Warden Kitchen Section

The Goutham Education’s Nursing Department Faculty-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Dr. A.T.S. Giri
Principal & HOD Psychiatric Nursing
2
Ms. Maheshwari D.
HOD, Pediatric Nursing
3
Mrs.Mahalakshmi
HOD, Community Health Nursing
4
Mrs. Manimala
HOD, Medical Surgical Nursing
5
Mrs. Sunitha Mercy
HOD in OBG Nursing
6
Ms. Jyothi G
Lecturer in Psychiatric Nursing
7
Mrs. Menaga P.
Lecturer in OBG Nursing
8
Ms.Lokeshwari.B.V
Lecturer in Community Health Nursing
9
Mrs. Chengamma K
Assistant Professor in Pediatric Nursing
10
Ms. Rajeswari
Assistant Lecturer in OBG Nursing
11
Ms. Neethu Gilbert
Assistant Lecturer
12
Ms.Jisha G Geoge
Assistant Lecturer
13
Ms. Pavithra SN
Assistant Lecturer
14
Ms.Anitha.K.S
Assistant Lecturer
15
Ms.Manasa.S.Rao
Assistant Lecturer
16
Ms.Anitha.B
Assistant Lecturer

he Goutham Education’s Physiotherapy Department Faculty-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr.Vinod Babu 
HOD & Principal
2
Mr.Bhaskar
Asst. Professor & Guide 
3
Mrs. Deepamala Thakur
Asst. Professor & Guide

The Goutham Education’s Science Department Faculty :-

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Ms. Vijjaya Lakshmi
HOD & Dept., of Commerce
2
Mrs. Bhavani R
HOD & Dept., of Computer Science
3
Ms.Veena MH
Lecturer in English
4
Mr. BK Somashekarappa
Lecturer in Kannada
5
Ms.Gnaneswari M
Lecturer in Economics
6
Ms. Sravanthi
Lecturer in Business Study
7
Mrs.Girija
Lecturer in Microbiology
8
Mrs.Rathna.K.B
Lecturer in Botony
9
Ms.Ramya.K
Lecturer in Microbiology
10
Ms.Shubha.N
Lecturer in Biotechnology
11
Ms.Savitha.J
Lecturer in Computer Science

The Goutham Education’s Paramedical Department Faculty :-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
Qualification
1
Ms. Swetha N Rao
HOD
M.Sc in Micro Biology
2
Mrs. Sujatha M Rao
Msc. in Bio Chemistry 
3
Mrs. Suman Kalgudi
Lecturer
M.sc in Physics
Mr. Ragupathi
Lecturer
M.Sc in Chemistry
5
Dr. VS Venkata Reddy
Lecturer
MD in Ophthalmology
6
Mr.Bemaraju D
Lecturer
B.Sc in OT
7
Dr. KV Krishnamurthy
Lecturer
MD in Pathology

The Goutham Education’s Social Work Department Faculty :-

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr. Gangadhar
HOD in Social Work Department
2
Ms. Rashmi Gowda
Lecturer 
3
Mrs.Kalpana
Lecturer 

The Goutham Education’s Education Department Faculty-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Dr. Sridevi Patel
Principal for M.Ed
2
Mr. Siddalingaeswara C.P.
Principal for B.Ed
3
Mr. Kari Basappa
Lecturer
4
Mrs. Pushpanjali
Lecturer
5
Mrs. Rajeswari C
Lecturer
6
Mr. Chandrashekar S
Lecturer
7
vMr. Pradeep R
Lecturer
8
Mr. Chandrappa A.V.
Lecturer
9
Mr. Ramanujam
Lecturer

The Goutham Education’s External Lecturers:-

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Dr. Geetha
Pathology
2
Dr. Sreenivas
Gen. Surgery
3
Dr. Harishekar
Bio. Chemistry
4
Dr. Anuradha
Physiology
5
Ms. Puspha Naragonda
Medical Microbiology
6
Dr. Girishekar
Gen. Medicine
7
Dr. Mruthyunjaya
Orthopedics
8
Dr. Anand
Physiology
9
Dr. Krishnamurthy
Com. Medicine
10
Mrs. Ramadevi (Sociology)
Sociology
11
Dr. Dayanand
Neurology

he Goutham Education’s Medical Officer:-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Dr. VS Reddy
Residence Medical Officer

The Goutham Education’s Library Department Faculty :-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mrs. Chaya Devi
Libriran
2
Ms.Shoba Patil
Libriran
3
Ms. Sunandamma M.
Libriran

he Goutham Education’s Personal Department Faculty :-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr.Satish Kumar.A.T
Administrator
2
Mr.Chinnaswamy.V.M
ACCOUNTANT
3
Mr. Shiva Kumar N.
Clerk cum Computer Operator
4
Mrs. Jayalakshmamma P.A.
Clerk
5
Mrs.Swarnambha
Clerk cum Computer Operator
6
Mrs. Rajeswari
Receptionist cum Clerk
7
Mr. Manohara
DTP Operator
8
Mr.Chandramouli
University Co-ordiator
9
Mr.Basavaraju
School Co-ordinator

 

The Goutham Education’s Transport Department Faculties :-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr. Ramu
Bus Driver
2
Mr. Shivalingaiah
Bus Driver
3
Mr. Srinivasa
Bus Driver
4
Mr. Shyam
Bus Cleaner
5
Mr. Raju
Auto Driver Cum Attender

The Goutham Education’s Watch & Ward Department Faculty-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr. Kotesha
Attender Cum Security
2
Mr. Bijay Kumar Shah
Security
3
Mr. Om Prakash
Security
4
Mr. Gagan Bahadur
Security

 

The Goutham Education’s Watch & Ward Department Faculty-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mrs. Vasantha D.K.
Warden
2
Mrs.T.K.Sharma
Warden

The Goutham Education’s Kitchen Section Faculty-

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr. Shivalingaiah
Cook
2
Mr. Kusulesh
Cook
3
Mr. Arun Kumar Naik
Helper
4
Mr. Sonu Kumar
Helper
5
Mr. Bablu
Helper

The Goutham Education’s Lab Assistant, Attender, Electrican, Gardener & Ayaih Faculty-

 

Sl. No.
Faculty Names
Designation
1
Mr. Somashekar
Attender
2
Mr. Keshava Raj
Attender
3
Mr. Siddaraju.K.S.
Lab Assistant
4
Mr. Mohan Kumar
Electrician
5
Mrs. Gouramma
Gardener
6
Mrs. Panchalamma
Ayaiah
7
Mrs. Selvamma
Ayaiah
8
Mrs. Lakshmamma
Ayaiah
9
Mrs. Shakunthala
Ayaiah
10
Mrs. Uma
Ayaiah
11
Mrs. Jayamma
Ayaiah
12
Mrs. Rathna
Ayaiah
13
Mrs. Malligamma
Ayaiah
14
Mrs. Vijayalakshmi
Ayaiah
15
Mrs. Selvamma
Ayaiah